Champions League Schedule

Round 1

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Aug. 16
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX) Real España (HON) Estadio Corona

3-2

Aug. 16
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA) Motagua (HON) The Home Depot Center 2-0
Aug. 16
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC) Morelia (MEX) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto

1-0

Aug. 16
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA) Comunicaciones (GUA) CenturyLink Field 4-1
Aug. 17
8 pm
Herediano (CRC) Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 0-5
Aug. 17
10 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX) FC Dallas (USA) Estadio Olímpico Universitário

0-1

Aug. 17
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA) Isidro Metapán (SLV) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 3-2
Aug. 18
8 pm
Tauro (PAN) Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández 1-2

 

Round 2

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Aug. 23
8 pm
Monterrey (MEX) Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Tecnológico

0-1

Aug. 23
10 pm
Real España (HON) Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-1
Aug. 24
noon pm
Comunicaciones (GUA) Herediano (CRC) Estadio Cementos Progreso

2-0

Aug. 24
10 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV) Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 2-0
Aug. 25
10:15 am
Toronto FC (CAN) FC Dallas (USA) BMO Field 0-1
Aug. 25
8 pm
Tauro (PAN) Pumas UNAM (MEX) Estadio Rommel Fernández

0-0

Aug. 25
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA) Alajuelense (CRC) The Home Depot Center 2-0
Aug. 25
10 pm
Morelia (MEX) Motagua (HON) Estadio Morelos 4-0

Round 3

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Sept. 13
8 pm
Morelia (MEX) LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Morelos

2-1

Sept. 13
10 pm
Real España (HON) Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-2
Sept. 13
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA) Santos Laguna (MEX) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 1-4
Sept. 14
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA) Tauro (PAN) Pizza Hut Park 1-1
Sept. 14
8 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX) Toronto FC (CAN) Estadio Olímpico Universitário 4-0
Sept. 14
10 pm
Herediano (CRC) Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 1-2
Sept. 14
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA) Monterrey (MEX) Estadio Cementos Progreso 1-0
Sept. 15
10 pm
Motagua (HON) Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Nacional  2-4

Round 4

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Sept. 20
8 pm
Toronto FC (CAN) Tauro (PAN) BMO Field 1-0
Sept. 20
8 pm
Monterrey (MEX) Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Tecnológico 3-1
Sept. 20
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA) Herediano (CRC) CenturyLink Field 0-1
Sept. 21
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA) Pumas UNAM (MEX) Pizza Hut Park 0-2
Sept. 21
10 pm
Colorado Rapids (USA) Real España (HON) Dick's Sporting Goods Park 1-2
Sept. 21
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC) LA Galaxy (USA) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0
Sept. 22
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX) Isidro Metapán (SLV) Estadio Corona 6-0
Sept. 22
10 pm
Motagua (HON) Morelia (MEX)  Estadio Nacional 0-2

Round 5

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Sept. 27
8 pm
Toronto FC (CAN) Pumas UNAM (MEX) BMO Field 1-1
Sept. 27
10 pm
Comunicaciones (GUA) Seattle Sounders (USA) Estadio Cementos Progreso 2-2
Sept. 27
10 pm
Monterrey (MEX) Herediano (CRC) Estadio Tecnológico 1-0
Sept. 28
8 pm
Real España (HON) Santos Laguna (MEX) Estadio Francisco Morazán 1-1
Sept. 28
8 pm
Tauro (PAN) FC Dallas (USA) Estadio Rommel Fernández 5-3
Sept. 28
10 pm
LA Galaxy (USA) Morelia (MEX) The Home Depot Center 2-1
Sept. 28
10 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV) Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 1-3
Sept. 29
10 pm
Alajuelense (CRC) Motagua (HON) Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto 1-0

Round 6

Date/Time Home Team Away Team Location  
Oct. 18
8 pm
Morelia (MEX) Alajuelense (CRC) Estadio Morelos

2-1

Oct. 18
8 pm
FC Dallas (USA) Toronto FC (CAN) Pizza Hut Park 0-3
Oct. 18
10 pm
Seattle Sounders (USA) Monterrey (MEX) CenturyLink Field 0-2
Oct. 19
8 pm
Santos Laguna (MEX) Colorado Rapids (USA) Estadio Corona 2-0
Oct. 19
10 pm
Pumas UNAM (MEX) Tauro (PAN) Estadio Olímpico Universitário 1-0
Oct. 19
10 pm
Herediano (CRC) Comunicaciones (GUA) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero 4-1
Oct. 20
8 pm
Isidro Metapán (SLV) Real España (HON) Estadio Jorge Calero Suárez 3-2
Oct. 20
10 pm
Motagua (HON) LA Galaxy (USA)  Estadio Nacional 0-1