Supporters' Shield Race

Last Updated: 9/28/16 at 9:51pm
PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas531.713115884739810-1-45-7-4
2Toronto FC491.5831138104533127-2-66-6-4
3New York Red Bulls481.5531139953401311-2-22-7-7
4New York City FC481.55311399555327-3-66-6-3
5Colorado Rapids481.662912512322759-0-53-5-7
6LA Galaxy481.5531115155338158-1-73-4-8
7Real Salt Lake451.453112109424208-1-74-9-2
8Sporting Kansas City431.393112127393819-4-33-8-4
9Philadelphia Union421.353111119504828-3-43-8-5
10Portland Timbers411.3231111284648-211-3-20-9-6
11Montreal Impact411.32311010114648-27-5-43-5-7
12D.C. United401.29319913464158-4-41-5-9
13Seattle Sounders FC381.3129111353839-18-5-13-8-4
14New England Revolution361.163191393751-147-4-42-9-5
15Vancouver Whitecaps FC351.133191484049-95-4-64-10-2
16Orlando City SC351.1331710144957-85-3-72-7-7
17San Jose Earthquakes341.1330710132935-66-3-61-7-7
18Houston Dynamo321.129711113638-25-2-72-9-4
19Columbus Crew321.0730712114249-75-3-82-9-3
20Chicago Fire270.932961493648-125-3-71-11-2