Standings

Last Updated: 8/27/16 at 4:28pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC431.652612773927127-1-35-6-4
2New York City FC411.58261178444315-3-56-4-3
3New York Red Bulls371.422610974535109-2-11-7-6
4Philadelphia Union371.42261097454147-3-33-6-4
5Montreal Impact341.36258710393816-3-42-4-6
6D.C. United291.162568112731-45-4-41-4-7
7Orlando City SC281.122557133943-44-2-71-5-6
8New England Revolution271.042661192946-175-4-41-7-5
9Chicago Fire230.962451182734-74-2-61-9-2
10Columbus Crew230.962449113240-83-2-81-7-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas451.73261376393459-0-44-7-2
2Real Salt Lake431.59271287393728-0-54-8-2
3Colorado Rapids431.722511410282269-0-42-4-6
4LA Galaxy391.562594124026146-0-63-4-6
5Sporting Kansas City381.412711115323029-4-12-7-4
6Portland Timbers321.232681083739-28-3-20-7-6
7San Jose Earthquakes321.282577112627-16-2-51-5-6
8Seattle Sounders FC311.242591243032-27-5-12-7-3
9Vancouver Whitecaps FC301.152681263443-95-3-53-9-1
10Houston Dynamo25125510102831-34-1-71-9-3