Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United411.71241275332679-1-33-6-2
2New York Red Bulls321.620965322485-2-24-4-3
3Columbus Crew311.35238873638-27-2-31-6-4
4New England Revolution311.29248973236-46-1-52-8-2
5Toronto FC281.4208843234-24-2-14-6-3
6Montreal Impact271.42198832829-16-2-12-6-2
7Orlando City SC271.23227963133-24-5-33-4-3
8New York City FC241.092261063134-33-5-43-5-2
9Chicago Fire221.052161142430-66-5-10-6-3
10Philadelphia Union220.962361342940-115-5-21-8-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Vancouver Whitecaps FC391.7231283302285-4-17-4-2
2FC Dallas381.73221165322758-1-23-5-3
3LA Galaxy371.542410773929109-1-21-6-5
4Sporting Kansas City341.720947302197-0-42-4-3
5Portland Timbers331.43239862428-46-1-43-7-2
6Seattle Sounders FC321.392310112252417-4-13-7-1
7Real Salt Lake291.26237882733-65-1-62-7-2
8Houston Dynamo281.2722787282715-3-32-5-4
9San Jose Earthquakes261.24217952227-54-2-33-7-2
10Colorado Rapids241.14215791922-33-4-42-3-5