2018 | FIFA World Cup | Graphic

FIFA 2018 World Cup match schedule and standings

The draw for the 2018 FIFA World Cup is set!

2018 World Cup Group Stage

Group A

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thurs., June 14 Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 10 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Fri., June 15 Egypt vs. Uruguay 7 am ET Ekaterinburg Arena
Tues., June 19 Russia vs. Egypt 1 pm ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Wed., June 20 Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 10 am ET Rostov Arena
Mon., June 25 Uruguay vs. Russia 9 am ET Samara Arena
Mon., June 25 Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 9 am ET Volgograd Arena

Group B

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fri., June 15 Morocco vs. Iran 10 am ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Fri., June 15 Portugal vs. Spain 1 pm ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Wed., June 20 Portugal vs. Morocco 7 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Wed., June 20 Iran vs. Spain 1 pm ET Kazan Arena
Mon., June 25 Spain vs. Morocco 1 pm ET Kaliningrad Stadium
Mon., June 25 Iran vs. Portugal 1 pm ET Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

Group C

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., June 16 France vs. Australia 5 am ET Kazan Arena
Sat., June 16 Peru vs. Denmark 11 am ET Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
Thurs., June 21 France vs. Peru 7 am ET Ekaterinburg Arena
Thurs., June 21 Denmark vs. Australia 10 am ET Samara Arena
Tues., June 26 Denmark vs. France 9 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Tues., June 26 Australia vs. Peru 9 am ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)

Group D

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., June 16 Argentina vs. Iceland 8 am ET Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Sat., June 16 Croatia vs. Nigeria 2 pm ET Kaliningrad Stadium
Thurs., June 21 Argentina vs. Croatia 1 pm ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Fri., June 22 Nigeria vs. Iceland 10 am ET Volgograd Arena
Tues., June 26 Nigeria vs. Argentina 1 pm ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Tues., June 26 Iceland vs. Croatia 1 pm ET Rostov Arena

Group E

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., June 17 Costa Rica vs. Serbia 7 am ET Samara Arena
Sun., June 17 Brazil vs. Switzerland 1 pm ET Rostov Arena
Fri., June 22 Brazil vs. Costa Rica 7 am ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Fri., June 22 Serbia vs. Switzerland 1 pm ET Kaliningrad Stadium
Wed., June 27 Serbia vs. Brazil 1 pm ET Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Wed., June 27 Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 1 pm ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

Group F

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., June 17 Germany vs. Mexico 10 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Mon., June 18 Sweden vs. South Korea 7 am ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Sat., June 23 Germany vs. Sweden 10 am ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Sat., June 23 South Korea vs. Mexico 1 pm ET Rostov Arena
Wed., June 27 South Korea vs. Germany 9 am ET Kazan Arena
Wed., June 27 Mexico vs. Sweden 9 am ET Ekaterinburg Arena

Group G

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mon., June 18 Belgium vs. Panama 10 am ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Mon., June 18 Tunisia vs. England 1 pm ET Volgograd Arena
Sat., June 23 Belgium vs. Tunisia 7 am ET Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Sun., June 24 England vs. Panama 7 am ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Thurs., June 28 England vs. Belgium 1 pm ET Kaliningrad Stadium
Thurs., June 28 Panama vs. Tunisia 1 pm ET Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

Group H

  GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tues., June 19 Poland vs. Senegal 7 am ET Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
Tues., June 19 Colombia vs. Japan 10 am ET Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
Sun., June 24 Japan vs. Senegal 10 am ET Ekaterinburg Arena
Sun., June 24 Poland vs. Colombia 1 pm ET Kazan Arena
Thurs., June 28 Japan vs. Poland 9 am ET Volgograd Arena
Thurs., June 28 Senegal vs. Colombia 9 am ET Samara Arena

Round of 16

Sat., June 30 1C vs. 2D 9 am ET Kazan Arena
Sat., June 30 1A vs. 2B 1 pm ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
Sun., July 1 1B vs. 2A 9 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Sun., July 1 1D vs. 2C 1 pm ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Mon., July 2 1E vs. 2F 9 am ET Samara Arena
Mon., July 2 1G vs. 2H 1 pm ET Rostov Arena
Tues., July 3 1F vs. 2E 9 am ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Tues., July 3 1H vs. 2G 1 pm ET Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

Quarterfinals

Fri., July 6 1A/2B vs. 1C/2D 9 am ET Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Fri., July 6 1E/2F vs. 1G/2H 1 pm ET Kazan Arena
Sat., July 7 1F/2E vs. 1H/2G 9 am ET Samara Arena
Sat., July 7 1B/2A vs. 1D/2C 1 pm ET Fisht Stadium (Sochi)

Semifinals

Tues., July 10 1A/2B/1C/2D vs. 1E/2F/1G/2H 1 pm ET Saint Petersburg Stadium
Wed., July 11 1F/2E/1H/2G vs. 1B/2A/1D/2C 1 pm ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

Third-Place Match

Sat., July 14 3rd Place Match 9 am ET Saint Petersburg Stadium

Final

Sun., July 15 World Cup Final 10 am ET Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
Series: 
Topics: 

2018 SEASON TICKETS ON SALE NOW

GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY